Rosa Gallica (or French Rose) flower extract is a luxurious ingredient for any personal care / cosmetic products (perfumes, wipes, shampoo, conditioner, etc.). Not only does it smell wonderful, French Rose is also used in personal care / cosmetic products as a skin conditioning tonic.
Rosemary Extract (Rosmarinus Officinalis)
CAS Registry Number: 84604-14-8
Rosemary Extract is produced from the leaves of Rosmarinus Officinalis. Rosemary Extract has a strong aroma; however, it’s unlikely to be noticed due to its minimal concentration. Rosemary extract has antioxidant benefits for the skin; it’s also an antimicrobial agent and skin-conditioning agent. When used in hair products, rosemary extract is stimulating to the scalp and promotes hair strength and healthy growth.